Pacific Contact 2017 – Delegates

Posted March 21, 2017

Organizations / Associations

Kathy Ramsey Arts BC Victoria BC
Sam Calhoun Arts Northwest Port Angeles WA
Shannon Jones Arts Touring Alliance of Alberta  Edmonton AB
Naomi Cromwell Aspiring Emerging Artists (AEA)-Advisory Council Nelson BC
Teresa Nelson Aspiring Emerging Artists (AEA)-Advisory Council Vancouver BC
Julian Legere Aspiring Emerging Artists (AEA)-Advisory Council New Westminster BC
Murphy Patrick  Aspiring Emerging Artists (AEA)-Advisory Council Burns Lake BC
Kaydee Hayward Aspiring Emerging Artists (AEA)-Advisory Council Smithers BC
Valentina Acevedo Montilla Aspiring Emerging Artists (AEA)-Advisory Council Vancouver BC
Fahlon Smith Aspiring Emerging Artists (AEA)-Advisory Council Errington BC
Dawson Rutledge Aspiring Emerging Artists (AEA)-Advisory Council Cranbrook BC
Trevor Stewart Aspiring Emerging Artists (AEA)-Advisory Council Burns Lake BC
Nathalie Cléroux Canada Council for the Arts Ottawa ON
Nicole Prevost Canadian Heritage – Canada Arts Presentation Fund Whitehorse YT
Ileana Lang Canadian Heritage – Canada Arts Presentation Fund Vancouver BC
Mary Wu Canadian Heritage – Canada Arts Presentation Fund Vancouver BC
Michael Burridge Canadian Heritage – Canada Arts Presentation Fund Vancouver BC
Riitta Donovan Canadian Heritage – Canada Arts Presentation Fund Vancouver BC
Monique Corbeil CITT/ICTS Montreal QC
Lexi Moscovitch Manitoba Arts Network Winnipeg MB
Jerry Yoshitomi MeaningMatters, LLC Oxnard CA
Kevin Korchinski Organization of Saskatchewan Arts Councils Regina SK
Catherine Tomczak Organization of Saskatchewan Arts Councils Regina SK
Skip Taylor Organization of Saskatchewan Arts Councils Regina SK
Patricia Huntsman Patricia Huntsman Culture + Communication   BC
Phyllis Stenson Phyllis Stenson – Consultant Harrison Hot Springs BC
Lynne Bailey Prairie Debut Onanole MB
Carrie Stephens Western Arts Alliance (WAA) Portland OR

Artists / Artistic Companies / Agents / Managers

Marco Fortier agence Station bleue Montreal QC
Annick-Patricia Carrière agence Station bleue Montreal QC
Alex Zerbe Alex Zerbe the Zaniac Olympia WA
Andrew Bailey Andrew Bailey Vancouver BC
Andrew J. Kwan Andrew Kwan Artists Management Inc. Toronto ON
April Green Arts Club Theatre Company Vancouver BC
Daune Campbell Axis Theatre Company  Vancouver BC
Kait Strauss Ballet Kelowna Kelowna BC
Simone Orlando Ballet Kelowna Kelowna BC
Margot Holmes Caline Artists International Nanaimo BC
Cameron Smillie Canada’s Ballet Jorgen Toronto ON
Carrie Day Carrie Day Edmonton AB
Yuki Ueda Cause & Effect Circus Vancouver BC
Chris Murdoch Cause & Effect Circus Vancouver BC
Jay Nunns CircusWest Performing Arts Society Vancouver BC
Cameron Fraser CircusWest Performing Arts Society Vancouver BC
Ginette Ferland Communication-diffusion Ginette Ferland Montreal QC
Tom Landa Cubby-Hole Artists Vancouver BC
Kalissa Landa Cubby-Hole Artists Vancouver BC
Danielle Lefebvre Danielle Lefebvre Artist and Concert Agency Trois Rivieres QC
Steve Pinsent Derina Harvey Band Edmonton AB
Derina Harvey Derina Harvey Band Edmonton AB
Heather Burns Dock Side Drive Victoria BC
Amélie Fortin Duo Fortin-Poirier Montreal BC
Marie-Christine  Poirier Duo Fortin-Poirier Montreal BC
Derrick Milton Foothills Brass Quintet Saltspring Island BC
Breanne Harmon Green Thumb Theatre  Vancouver BC
Tom Hill Hip.Bang! Vancouver BC
Devin Mackenzie Hip.Bang! Vancouver BC
Loren Bagelman Ishdafish Music / Ish and Friends Hope BC
Shannon Page Ishdafish Music / Ish and Friends Hope BC
Marion Lightly Ishdafish Music / Ish and Friends Hope BC
Jen Viens Itinerant Tinker Montreal QC
Adriana Bogaard Itinerant Tinker Montreal QC
Alastair Knowles James & Jamesy Vancouver BC
Aaron Malkin James & Jamesy Vancouver BC
Jill Raymond James & Jamesy Vancouver BC
Jerusha White Jerusha White Fort Fraser BC
Don Rudland Jerusha White Fort Fraser BC
Kevin Bruce KBAM! Kevin Bruce Arts Management Vancouver BC
Eoin O Catháin Latitude 45 Arts Promotion Inc. Montreal QC
Leila Naderi Leila Neverland Kelowna BC
Lizzy Hoyt Lizzy Hoyt Winnipeg MB
Julie Mamias Made in BC – Dance on Tour Vancouver BC
Julie Lebel Made in BC – Dance on Tour Vancouver BC
Janice Beley Made in BC – Dance on Tour Vancouver BC
Rohit Chokhani Made in BC – Dance on Tour Vancouver BC
Debbie Peters Magnum Opus Management Whitehorse YT
Matthew Atkins Magnum Opus Management Whitehorse YT
Carmen  Braden Magnum Opus Management Whitehorse YT
Pat Braden Magnum Opus Management Whitehorse YT
Matt Johnson Matt Johnson – Urban Deception Abbotsford BC
Mike Delamont Mike Delamont | God Is A Scottish Drag Queen Victoria BC
Maryanne Renzetti Monster Creative Productions Vancouver BC
Ryan Gladstone Monster Creative Productions Vancouver BC
Jack Langenhuizen MOTUS O dance theatre Stouffville ON
Murray Hatfield Murray Hatfield & Teresa Victoria BC
Frank Hoorn Near North Music Smithers BC
Aaron Schubert Paquin Artists Agency Winnipeg MB
Rebecca Szymkow Paquin Artists Agency Winnipeg MB
Lucas Myers Pilotcopilot Theatre Nelson BC
Kathy Campbell Pooka Print Vancouver BC
Lise Boyer PROM’ART – Performing Arts Promotion Montreal QC
Dustin Anderson Purple Pirate Entertainment Burnaby BC
Farah Nazarali Purple Pirate Entertainment Burnaby BC
Valerie Bergman Rainbow Dance Theatre Monmouth OR
Raine Hamilton Raine Hamilton Music Winnipeg MB
Teresa Nelson Raine Hamilton Music Winnipeg MB
Rebecca Perry Rebecca Perry: Confessions of a Redheaded Coffeeshop Girl Brampton ON
Noémie Azoulay Résonances/PS Paré Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville QC
Warren Beck Richard Paul Concert Artists Toronto ON
Sarah Hagen Sarah Hagen / HagenDoesTheatre Toronto ON
Renée Iaci shameless hussy productions Delta BC
Sean Bray Songs of the Southern Belles Kelowna BC
Loni Moger Songs of the Southern Belles Kelowna BC
Anna Jacyszyn Songs of the Southern Belles Kelowna BC
Kinga  Heming Songs of the Southern Belles Kelowna BC
Stephanie  Morin-Robert Stephanie Morin-Robert Vancouver BC
Jim Leard Story Theatre Company Victoria  BC
Jeff Leard Story Theatre Company Victoria  BC
Chris McKhool Sultans of String Toronto ON
Adam Dymburt Sursaut Dance Company Sherbrooke QC
Dinah D The Kerplunks Gabriola Island BC
Paul Snider The Music of Junk Vancouver BC
Nikki Snider The Music of Junk Vancouver BC
Ken Simms ThinkTank Marketing Delta BC
Travis Bernhardt Travis Bernhardt Vancouver BC
Sibylle Marquardt Trio D’Argento Toronto ON
Peter Stoll Trio D’Argento Toronto ON
Genevieve DeMerchant You Will Love It Live Ottawa ON

Presenters

Maureen Douglas Arts Whistler  Whistler BC
Kristen Robinson Arts Whistler  Whistler BC
Kim Maitland Arts Whistler  Whistler BC
Susan Holden Arts Whistler  Whistler BC
Cicela Månsson ArtSpring Salt Spring Island BC
Angela Drainville Atlin Arts & Music Festival Atlin BC
Theresa Cochran Bert Church Live Theatre Airdrie AB
Samantha Mercer-White Boundary District Arts Council Grand Forks BC
Sarah Orlowski Boundary District Arts Council Grand Forks BC
Lynnda McDougall Bulkley Valley Concert Association Smithers BC
Jill Pardoe Bulkley Valley Concert Association Smithers BC
Miriam Colvin Bulkley Valley Concert Association Smithers BC
Shannon Finnegan Bulkley Valley Concert Association Smithers BC
Stephanie Fischer Capitol Theatre Restoration Society  Nelson BC
Jill Johnson Centennial Theatre North Vancouver BC
Joyce Hinton Chan Centre for the Performing Arts  Vancouver BC
Wendy Atkinson Chan Centre for the Performing Arts  Vancouver BC
Caitlin McKee Chan Centre for the Performing Arts  Vancouver BC
Michael Cade Chilliwack Arts & Cultural Centre Society Chilliwack BC
Frances Heinsheimer Wainright Coast Recital Society (The) Sechelt BC
Kathleen Hovey Coast Recital Society (The) Sechelt BC
Ruth Lloyd Community Arts Council of Fort St. James Fort St. James BC
Mary Willick Community Arts Council of Fort St. James Fort St. James BC
Kirsten Schrader Cowichan Performing Arts Centre Duncan BC
Margaret Lavender Creston Concert Society Creston BC
Cheryle McMillan Creston Concert Society Creston BC
Josh Gennings Dow Centennial Centre – Shell Theatre Fort Saskatchewan AB
Dennis Jacobsen Dream Cafe Coop Penticton BC
Virginia Anderson Errington War Memorial Hall Association Errington BC
David Malek Errington War Memorial Hall Association Errington BC
Valerie Dare Errington War Memorial Hall Association Errington BC
Trampas Brown Esplanade Arts and Heritage Centre Medicine Hat AB
David Mann Evergreen Cultural Centre Coquitlam BC
Jon-Paul Walden Evergreen Cultural Centre Coquitlam BC
Neville Hope Fanny Bay Community Association Fanny Bay BC
Eleanor Hope Fanny Bay Community Association Fanny Bay BC
Valerie Hillier Fredericton Playhouse Fredericton NB
Andy Hillhouse Harrison Festival Society Harrison Hot Springs BC
Brandi Wurtz Horizon Stage Performing Arts Centre Spruce Grove AB
Nicholas Beach Jeanne & Peter Lougheed Performing Arts Centre Camrose AB
Bill Calhoun Juan de Fuca Foundation Port Angeles WA
Galen Olstead Key City Theatre Society Cranbrook BC
Sioban Staplin Key City Theatre Society Cranbrook BC
Alan Roberts Keyano Theatre & Arts Centre Fort McMurray AB
Eugene Carnegie Keyano Theatre & Arts Centre Fort McMurray AB
Bill Usher Kicking Horse Culture Golden BC
Veronica King Kicking Horse Culture Golden BC
Michael Jeffery Kitimat Concert Association Kitimat BC
Hazel Jeffery Kitimat Concert Association Kitimat BC
Allen Veasey Kitimat Concert Association Kitimat BC
Rosemary Veasey Kitimat Concert Association Kitimat BC
Cyndi McIntosh Kitimat Concert Association Kitimat BC
Wayne Larsen Lakes District Arts Council Burns Lake BC
Sandra Barth Lakes District Arts Council Burns Lake BC
John Barth Lakes District Arts Council Burns Lake BC
David Geertz Legion Of Sound White Rock BC
Crystal Lorette Lester Centre of the Arts  Prince Rupert BC  
Christine Galliazzo Lillooet Music Society Lillooet BC
Megan Loyer Lillooet Music Society Lillooet BC
Philip Sutton Mary Winspear Centre Sidney BC
Brad Edgett Mary Winspear Centre Sidney BC
Jessica Schneider Massey Theatre Society New Westminster BC
Jacquie Dawson Max Cameron Theatre Powell River BC
Michelle Demers Shaevitz Mission Folk Music Festival Mission BC
Brenda Fleeton North Island Concert Society Port Hardy BC
Janet Parkins North Okanagan Community Concert Assoc. Coldstream BC
Jim Boyd North Okanagan Community Concert Assoc. Coldstream BC
Jay Schappert North Okanagan Community Concert Assoc. Coldstream BC
Marie Coderre Northern Arts and Cultural Centre Yellowknife NT
Casey Koyczan Northern Arts and Cultural Centre Yellowknife NT
David Douglas Oceanside Classical Concerts Parksville BC  
Pamela May-Straka Oceanside Classical Concerts Parksville BC  
Jenny Vincent Oceanside Classical Concerts Parksville BC  
Martina Begg Osoyoos Arts Council – Concert Series Osoyoos BC
Ted Osbourne Osoyoos Arts Council – Concert Series Osoyoos BC
Jocelyn Merit Osoyoos Arts Council – Concert Series Osoyoos BC
Carole Elliott Pender Island Concert Society  Pender Island BC
Joanne Enns Pender Island Concert Society  Pender Island BC
Shelley Johnstone Port Theatre Nanaimo BC 
Sue Judge Prince George Folkfest Society Prince George BC
Joan Varley Quadra Island Recreation Society Heriot Bay BC
Debbie Quigg Quadra Island Recreation Society Heriot Bay BC
Norris Weimer Quadra Island Recreation Society Heriot Bay BC
Colleen Brines Quesnel Live Arts  Quesnel BC
Gay Cuglietta Quesnel Live Arts  Quesnel BC
Chris Fugler Quesnel Live Arts  Quesnel BC
Trish Breisch Quesnel Live Arts  Quesnel BC
Garry Pendergast Revelstoke Arts Council Revelstoke BC
Miriam Manley Revelstoke Arts Council Revelstoke BC
Carol Palladino Revelstoke Arts Council Revelstoke BC
Steve Edge Rogue Folk Club Vancouver BC
Paul Norton Rogue Folk Club Vancouver BC
Rachel Lindsey Rossland Council for Arts & Culture Rossland BC
Mandy Niddrie Royal & McPherson Theatres Society Victoria BC
Debora Johns Royal & McPherson Theatres Society Victoria BC
Malcolm Fleeton School District #85 (Vancouver Island North) Port Hardy BC
Beth Southwell Shadbolt Centre for the Arts Burnaby BC
Janet Marcotte South Okanagan Concert Society Oliver BC
Bob Park South Okanagan Concert Society Oliver BC
Kent Gallie Surrey Civic Theatres Surrey BC
Neil Scott Surrey Civic Theatres Surrey BC
Christina Campbell Surrey Civic Theatres Surrey BC
Marnie Perrin Surrey International Children’s Festival Surrey BC
Wendy Berg Terrace Concert Society Terrace BC
Lindy Sisson The ACT Arts Centre Maple Ridge BC
Craig Moddle The Butchart Gardens Victoria BC
Susie Safford Thompson Rivers University-Cultural Events Series Kamloops BC
Jim Kent Tidemark Theatre Society  Campbell River BC
Carla Stephenson Tiny Lights Festival Ymir BC
Shawn Stephenson Tiny Lights Festival Ymir BC
Nadia Droulin TOHU  Montreal QC
Nadine Tremblay Trail and District Arts Council  Trail BC
Theshini Naicker Trail Society for the Performing Arts Trail BC
Ian Case University Centre Farquhar Auditorium, UVIC Victoria BC
Debra Fitzsimmons University Centre Farquhar Auditorium, UVIC Victoria BC
Keelan Murtagh Vernon & District Performing Arts Centre  Vernon  BC
Erin Kennedy Vernon & District Performing Arts Centre  Vernon  BC
Courtney Milford Whitecourt & Woodlands Performing Arts Society / Town Of Whitecourt Whitecourt AB
Matt Poushinsky Yukon Arts Centre Whitehorse YT
Josh Jansen Yukon Arts Centre Whitehorse YT