Presenters

These listings represent members of the BC Touring Council that are classified as “presenters.” If you are a presenter and would like to be listed, contact us about becoming a member.

Members of the BCTC can also receive a complete and detailed list of presenters that contains email addresses, phone numbers, mailing address etc. The format of the list is an excel file. Contact us at fyi@bctouring.org if you are a member and would like a copy.

  The ACT Maple Ridge & Theatre Maple Ridge
  The Anvil Centre New Westminster
  Arts Denman / Concerts Denman Denman Island
  ArtSpring Salt Spring Island
  Arts Whistler Whistler
  Atlin Arts & Music Festival Atlin
  BlueShore Financial Centre for the Performing Arts – Capilano University North Vancouver
  Boundary District Arts Council Grand Forks
  Bulkley Valley Concert Association Smithers
  The Butchart Gardens Victoria
  Capitol Theatre Nelson
  Centennial Theatre North Vancouver
  Chan Centre for the Performing Arts (UBC) Vancouver
  Cheam Vista Classical Concerts Agassiz
  Chilliwack Arts & Cultural Centre Chilliwack
  Christina Lake Arts & Artisans Society Christina Lake
  Clarke Foundation Theatre Mission
  Coast Recital Society (The) Sechelt
  Columbia Valley Arts Council / Pynelogs Cultural Centre Invermere
  Community Arts Council of Fort St. James Fort St. James
  Cowichan Performing Arts Centre Duncan
  Creekside Theatre Lake Country
  Creston Concert Society Creston
  The Cultch Vancouver
  Dream Cafe Coop Penticton
  Errington War Memorial Hall Association Errington
  Esplanade Arts and Heritage Centre Medicine Hat, AB
  Evergreen Cultural Centre Coquitlam
  Fanny Bay Community Association Fanny Bay
  Festival African Heritage Music & Dance Society Surrey
  Gabriola Arts Council Gabriola Island
  Harrison Festival Harrison Hot Springs
  Horizon Stage Performing Arts Centre Spruce Grove, AB
  Hornby Island Festival Society Hornby Island
  Kaslo Jazz Etc. Society Kaslo
  Kay Meek Centre West Vancouver
  Kelowna Community Theatre Kelowna
  Key City Theatre Cranbrook
  Kicking Horse Culture Golden
  Kimberley Arts Council – Centre 64 Kimberley
  Kitimat Concert Association Kitimat
  Lakes District Arts Council Burns Lake
  Langham Cultural Centre Kaslo
  Lester Centre of the Arts Prince Rupert
  Lillooet Music Society Lillooet
  Mary Winspear Centre Sidney
  Massey Theatre Society New Westminster
  Max Cameron Theatre – School District #47 Powell River
  Mission Folk Music Festival Mission
  North Island Concert Society Port Hardy
  North Okanagan Community Concert Association Vernon
  North Peace Cultural Centre Fort St. John
  Oceanside Classical Concerts Parksville
  Osoyoos Arts Council Osoyoos
  Pender Harbour Music Society Madeira Park
  Pender Island Concert Society Pender Island
  Port Theatre (The) Nanaimo
  Prince George Folkfest Society Prince George
  Quadra Island Recreation Society Heriot Bay
  Quesnel Live Arts Society Quesnel
  Revelstoke Arts Council Revelstoke
  Rogue Folk Club Vancouver
  Rossland Council for Arts & Culture Rossland
  Rotary Centre for the Arts Kelowna
  Salmon Arm Roots and Blues Salmon Arm
  School District #23 (Central Okanagan) Kelowna
  School District #57 – Cultural Committee Prince George
  School District #85 (Vancouver Island North) Port Hardy
  Shadbolt Centre for the Arts Burnaby
  Sid Williams Theatre Society Courtenay
  South Okanagan Concert Society Oliver
  Surrey Civic Theatres Surrey
  Surrey International Children’s Festival Surrey
  Terrace Concert Society Terrace
  Thompson Rivers University Kamloops
  Tidemark Theatre Society Campbell River
  Trail and District Arts Council Trail
  Trail Society for the Performing Arts Trail
  University Centre Farquhar Auditorium Victoria
  Valemount Arts and Cultural Society Valemount
  Vancouver Island MusicFest Courtenay
  Vernon and District Performing Arts Centre Vernon
  White Rock Concerts White Rock
  West Coast Winter Music Society Tofino
  Yukon Arts Centre Whitehorse